Contact Us

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Directions

From Aztec National Monument: Head Southwest on RD2900/Ruins RD Toward 2631

Turn Left to stay on Rd 2900/Ruins Rd. Slight right towards NE Aztec Blvd, turn left at S. Oliver Drive

Interactive Map

Department Directory

Department Phone
Addressing (Rural) (505) 334-4314
Adult Detention Center (Jail) (505) 566-4500
Alternative Sentencing (505) 325-1720
Animal Control (505) 334-6622
Assessor's Office (505) 334-6157
Clerk's Office (505) 334-9471
Code Compliance (505) 333-3130
Community Development (505) 334-4550
Compliance Program (505) 599-1800
County Executive Office (505) 334-4271
Emergency Management (505) 334-7700
Finance (505) 334-4581
Fire Operations (505) 334-1180
Floodplain (Emergency Management) (505) 334-7700
GIS (Geographic Information Systems) (505) 334-4264
Housing Authority (HUD) (505) 334-4544
Human Resources (505) 334-4522
Health Care Assistance Program (505) 334-4288
Information Services (505) 334-4293
Juvenile Services Center (505) 324-5800
Legal Department (505) 334-4301
Mcgee Park (Parks & Facilities) (505) 325-5415
Probate Judge (505) 334-9471
Public Works (Road Department) (505) 334-4520
Purchasing (505) 334-4552
Risk Management (505) 334-4509
Riverview Golf Course (505) 598-0140
Safety & Compliance (505) 334-4514
Sheriff's Office (505) 334-6107
Solid Waste (505) 334-4523
Subdivision Review (505) 334-4248
Treasurer's Office (505) 334-9421
Vector Control (505) 334-6775

Staff Directory

StaffTitleDepartmentsPhoneEmail
Fitzgerald, Angela Office ManagerParks & Facilities(505) 324-5562
Webb, DanielAdult Detention Center Deputy WardenAdult Detention Center(505) 566-4500
Havel, Thomas C.Adult Detention Center WardenAdult Detention Center(505) 566-4500
Mitchell, JenniferAlternative Sentencing AdministratorAlternative Sentencing(505) 325-1720
Peters, GailAlternative Sentencing Deputy AdministratorAlternative Sentencing(505) 325-1720
Hodgman, SuBehavioral Health Services DirectorHeath Care Assistance Program(505) 334-4272
Wood, MelissaBenefits Compensation ManagerHuman Resources(505) 334-4522
Kelly, JohnBuilding & Grounds SupervisorParks & Facilities(505) 324-5578
Kuhn, JohnChief Deputy AssessorAssessor's Office(505) 334-6157
Kuhn, AlyssaChief Deputy ClerkClerk's Office(505) 334-9471
Taulbee, CarolChief Deputy TreasurerTreasurer's Office(505) 334-9421
Cox, JimChief Financial & Strategy OfficerFinance(505) 334-4581
Padilla, RobertaChief Human Resources OfficerHuman Resources(505) 334-4522
Lund, KeithChief Information OfficerInformation Services(505) 334-4293
Chapman, DianaChief Procurement OfficerPurchasing(505) 334-4551
Singleton, CynthiaClaims ManagerRisk Management(505) 334-4509
Todacheene, GloJeanCommissioner District ICommissioners(505) 334-4271
Sullivan, MichaelCommissioner District IICommissioners(505) 334-4271
Crowley, JimCommissioner District IIICommissioners(505) 334-4271
Fortner, JackCommissioner District IVCommissioners(505) 334-4271
« First « Prev | 1 | 2 | 3 | Next » Last » 1 - 20 of 50 items